Transforming public procurement through AI

Privacy

Tendium's Privacy Notice

At Tendium we take data protection seriously, comply with applicable legislation on the processing of personal data and safeguard your personal privacy.

This Privacy Notice describes the different types of personal information we collect from you when you book a demo and/or use our websites. It describes how we process this information and for which purposes, who we may share it with, and what rights you have regarding this information.

If you have any questions or concerns, or if you would like to invoke any of your rights described below, you are welcome to contact us at dataprotection@tendium.com.

Your privacy is important to us. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679), we are liable for the processing of personal data for which we decide the purposes and the means of processing. With “personal data” we mean information that is directly or indirectly referable to a natural living person, e.g. name and address but also possibly location data or IP addresses. We may collect the information set out below, which include your personal data.

Tendium AB, with company registration number 559169-6843, and address Box 4122, 10263 Stockholm, Sweden (“Tendium”, “we” or “us”) is the personal data controller, hence determines the purposes and means of processing personal data regarding individuals (“you”) who visit our websites tendium.ai and tendeye.com (the “Website”), book a demo of Tendeye and get in touch with/contact us through the Website (collectively the “Services”). Tendium is compliant with applicable Swedish data protection legislation.

We collect and use the following personal data to deliver and maintain efficient and secure Services:

  1. name;
  2. email address;
  3. city of employment;
  4. telephone number;
  5. place of work; and
  6. IP address.

Please note that we are unable to provide the Services (not including visiting the Website) unless you provide the above stated personal data.


When you use the Services, certain information will be collected automatically, including;

 

  1. information about your use of the Services;
  2. content that you post, upload and/or contribute to the Services;
  3. technical data, which may include the URL you are accessing the Website from, your IP address, unique device ID, network and computer performance, browser type, language and identifying information and operating system; and
  4. location data.

We will process the information set out above for the following purposes:

  1. to enable and provide the Services and integration with third party services, and to provide, personalize and improve your experience with the Services. The processing of personal data for this purpose is based on your consent, not including visiting our Website, which is based on our legitimate interest to provide you with a customised experience that is tailored to your preferences;
  2. to send you alerts or messages by email or otherwise, including to provide you with marketing of our and our related parties’ products and services based on our legitimate interest to send you promotional material about products and services you might be interested in;
  3. to inform you about our updates of our services, such as new features, based on our legitimate interest to keep you posted about developments;
  4. to improve and develop the Services or new services and products and to analyse your use of the Services on the basis of our legitimate interest of offering you up-to-date Services and Website based on your use of the Services and our Website in general, and to develop new products and services that cater to your preferences;
  5. to ensure the technical functioning of the Services and our Website in general, based on our legitimate interest to ensure that our Services and Website are not abused for the protection of ourselves and our other users and visitors;
  6. to protect our rights, property and safety and also the rights, property and safety of third parties if necessary, on the basis of our legitimate interest of protecting our business, the users of our Services and other third parties; and
  7. to fulfill requirements by law.

For processing activities that are based on a legitimate interest, we carefully balanced such legitimate interest with your right to privacy and concluded that our interest outweighs your rights and freedoms and that you are likely to be okay with our processing of your personal data in this way.

By using our Services, not including visiting our Website, you agree:

  1. to the processing of personal data as set out in this Privacy Notice;
  2. to receive direct marketing from us or related third parties, e.g. by email or otherwise.

You have the right to refuse your personal data being used for direct marketing and you may at any time recall your prior consent.

We store your personal data for as long as necessary to perform the Services, unless there is a legal obligation to store the data for longer.

Information that we receive about you on the Website using our Services, may be accessed, preserved, and retained for an extended period of time when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, government investigation, or investigations concerning possible violations of our terms of use or policies, or otherwise to prevent harm.

We may share and disclose your personal data to our partners, suppliers, and related third parties for the above stated purposes within and outside the EU/EEA.


You understand and agree that the privacy policy of third parties will govern all use of information provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Notice.


We may access, preserve, and share your information in response to a legal request (like a search warrant, court order or a subpoena or the like), or when necessary to detect, prevent, and address fraud and other illegal activity to protect ourselves, you, and other users, including as part of investigations, if we have a good faith belief that the applicable law require us to do so.


This may include responding to legal requests from jurisdictions outside of the EU/EEA where we have a good faith belief that the response is required by law in that jurisdiction, affects users in that jurisdiction, and is consistent with internationally recognized standards.

We collect information through technology like cookies, pixels and local storage (like on your browser or device). For information about how we use system technologies and analytic tools and how you can prevent the use of cookies, please see our Cookie Notice

Social Plug-ins

When you call up a webpage of ours, on which a social plug-in (for example a like button) is implemented, your browser will then establish a direct link to the third party social plug-in (“Social Plug-in”) and will then transmit the following data to the Social Plug-in directly:

  1. date and time of your visit;
  2. the Internet address/URL of the site that you are currently visiting;
  3. your IP address;
  4. your browser;
  5. your operating system;
  6. your user code if you are a registered user of Social Plug-in and if applicable your surname and first name; and
  7. if you click on the plug-in, the information that you have used this specific plug-in.

We explicitly make reference to the fact that we ourselves do not have any influence on the scope of the data that Social Plug-in collects with the help of the plug-in and that with regard to data protection we have to rely on the data usage guideline of Social Plug-in. Please inform yourself further on Social Plug-in, specifically about the purpose and scope of the data collection, your rights in this regard, and the setting options to protect your privacy using the data usage guidelines.

However, it is possible to prevent the placing of cookies by settings in your browser. In addition, it is also possible to block the social plug-ins of Social Plug-in with add-ons for your browser.

If we make changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify you by publication on the Website. If the changes are material, we will provide you additional, prominent notice as appropriate under the circumstances and, where required under applicable law, ask for your consent.


Change of control
If the ownership of our business changes, we may transfer your information to the new owners so they can continue the Services. The new owner will still have to honour the commitments we have made in this Privacy Notice.

You have an absolute right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing. You also have the right to recall your prior given consent. The withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent before its withdrawal, and we may continue processing your personal data based on other legal grounds, except for direct marketing.

You have the right to request access and further information concerning the processing of your personal data, or request that we correct, rectify, complete, erase or restrict the processing of your personal data. You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that we process relating to you free of charge once (1) every calendar year. For any additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

If the processing is based on the legal grounds consent (or fulfillment of contract) you have the right to data portability. Data portability means that you can receive the personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and have the right to transfer such data to other data controllers.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, or if you have any questions about our sharing practices, your rights under EU law, or wish to have your personal information removed, please contact us at the following address: dataskydd@tendium.com.

In order to ensure that you receive a swift response, please state your full name. Note that you should sign the request to receive information of the processing of your personal data yourself.

You should be aware that when you are using our Services you may be directed to other sites where the personal information collected is outside of our control. The privacy policy of the new site will govern the information obtained from you on that site.

If you have any complaints regarding our processing of your personal data, you may file a complaint to the competent data protection authority.

You can find out more about the local data protection authorities under the following link: Members of the European Data Protection Board.

Enligt Dataskyddsförordningen 2016/679 (GDPR), ansvarar vi för behandling av personuppgifter då vi bestämmer ändamålen med och medlen för behandlingen. Med ”personuppgifter” menar vi information som är direkt eller indirekt hänförlig till en fysisk person som är i livet, till exempel namn och adress men också möjligen lokaliseringsuppgifter eller IP-adresser. Vi kan komma att samla in informationen som beskrivs nedan som kan inkludera dina personuppgifter.

Tendium AB, med organisationsnummer 559169-6843, och adress Box 4122, 102 63 Stockholm, Sverige (“vi” eller “oss”) är personuppgiftsansvarig för insamling, användning och hantering av personuppgifter om individer (“du”) som besöker våra webbplatser tendium.ai och tendeye.com (”Webbplats”), bokar en demo av Tendeye och hör av dig till/kontaktar oss genom funktion i Webbplats (gemensamt benämnt ”Tjänsterna”). Tendium följer gällande svensk dataskyddslagstiftning.

Vi samlar in och använder följande personuppgifter för att leverera Tjänsterna på ändamålsenligt och säkert sätt:

  1. namn;
  2. e-postadress;
  3. anställningsort;
  4. telefonnummer;
  5. arbetsplats; och
  6. IP-adress.

Observera att vi inte kan tillhandahålla Tjänsterna (undantaget besök av Webbplats) om du inte tillhandahåller ovanstående personuppgifter.

När du använder Tjänsterna kommer viss information att inhämtas automatiskt, inklusive:

  1. information om din användning av Tjänsterna;
  2. innehåll som du publicerar, laddar och/eller bidrar med till Tjänsterna;
  3. teknisk data, vilket kan inkludera det URL genom vilket du får åtkomst till Webbplats din IP-adress, unik enhets-ID, information om nätverks- och datorprestanda, webbläsartyp, språk och information om identifiering och operativsystem; och
  4. platsinformation.

Vi kommer behandla informationen ovan för följande ändamål:

  1. för att säkerställa tillhandahållande av Tjänsterna och integration med tredje parts tjänster, och att tillhandahålla, personifiera och förbättra din upplevelse av Tjänsterna. Behandlingen av personuppgifter för detta ändamål gällande Tjänsterna är baserat på ditt samtycke, undantaget besök av Webbplats som är baserat på vårt berättigade intresse att ge dig en anpassad upplevelse;
  2. för att skicka dig notifieringar och meddelanden via e-post och på annat sätt, inklusive att skicka dig marknadsföring av våra och närstående tredje parts produkter och tjänster, baserat på vårt berättigade intresse att skicka marknadsföringsmaterial till dig om produkter och tjänster som du kan vara intresserad av;
  3. för att informera dig om våra uppdateringar av våra tjänster såsom t.ex. nya funktioner, baserat på vårt berättigade intresse att hålla dig uppdaterad om utvecklingen;
  4. för att förbättra och utveckla Tjänsterna och nya tjänster och produkter, samt analysera din användning av Tjänsterna, baserat på vårt berättigade intresse att erbjuda dig aktuella Tjänster och Webbplats baserad på din användning av Tjänsterna och vår Webbplats i övrigt samt att utveckla nya produkter och tjänster som tillgodoser dina önskemål;
  5. för att säkerställa den tekniska funktionaliteten av Tjänsterna och vår Webbplats i övrigt, baserad på vår berättigade intresse att se till att Tjänsterna och vår Webbplats inte missbrukas för att skydda oss själva och andra användare och besökare;
  6. för att skydda våra rättigheter, egendom och säkerhet samt om nödvändigt tredje parts rättigheter, egendom och säkerhet, baserat på vårt berättigade intresse att skydda vårt företag, användarna av Tjänsterna och annan tredje part; och
  7. för att fullgöra förpliktelser enligt lag.

För behandling av aktiviteter som är baserade på vårt berättigade intresse har vi gjort en avvägning mellan vikten av vårt berättigade intresse och vad personuppgiftsbehandlingen innebär för dina intressen och din rätt till privatliv, och kommit fram till att vårt berättigade intresse kan utövas utan ett intrång i din rätt till privatliv som förhindrar personuppgiftsbehandlingen.

Genom att använda Tjänsterna, undantaget besök av Webbplats accepterar du:

  1. behandling av personuppgifter i enlighet med denna integritetspolicy; och
  2. att få direkt marknadsföring från oss eller relaterade tredje parter, t.ex. via e-post eller på annat sätt.

Du har rätt att neka till att dina personuppgifter används för direktmarknadsföring och du kan när som helst dra tillbaka ditt tidigare samtycke.

Vi lagrar dina personuppgifter så länge som det är nödvändigt för att kunna tillhandahålla Tjänsterna, såvida det inte finns en juridisk skyldighet att lagra personuppgifterna längre.

Information som vi erhåller om dig genom vår Webbplats när använder Tjänsterna, kan användas och lagras för en längre tidsperiod när informationen är föremål för legal förfrågning eller skyldighet, myndighetsutredning eller utredningar rörande möjligt brott mot våra användarvillkor eller policies, eller annars för att förebygga skada.

Vi kan komma att dela med oss av och föra över dina personuppgifter till våra partners och leverantörer samt närstående tredje parter för ovan angivna syften inom och utanför EU/EES.

Du förstår och accepterar att tredje parts integritetspolicy kommer att styra all användning av information som tillhandahålls till tredje parter i enlighet med denna integritetspolicy.

Vi kan använda, lagra och dela din information som svar på legala förfrågningar (så som husrannsakan, domstolsbeslut, stämning eller liknande), eller när det är nödvändigt för att upptäcka, förhindra och adressera bedrägeri och annan kriminell aktivitet, för att skydda oss själva, dig och andra användare, inklusive som en del i en undersökning om vi är i god tro att så krävs enligt tillämplig lag.

Detta kan inkludera att besvara legala förfrågningar från jurisdiktioner utanför EU/EES, där vi är i god tro att svaret krävs enligt lagen i denna jurisdiktion, berör användare i denna jurisdiktion och är i enlighet med internationellt erkända standarder.

Information som vi erhåller om dig genom vår Webbplats när använder Tjänsterna, kan användas och lagras för en längre tidsperiod när informationen är föremål för legal förfrågning eller skyldighet, myndighetsutredning eller utredningar rörande möjligt brott mot våra användarvillkor eller policies, eller annars för att förebygga skada.

Vi samlar in information med hjälp av teknologi så som cookies, beacons och lokal lagring (t.ex. på din webbläsare eller enhet). För information om hur vi använder teknologi och analysverktyg och hur du kan förhindra användning av cookies, se vår Cookiepolicy

Sociala plug-ins

När du använder vår Webbplats på vilken en social plug-in (t.ex. en gillaknapp) är implementerad, kommer din webbläsare att etablera en direkt länk till den tredje partens sociala plug-in (”Social Plug-in”) och kommer att överföra följande data till Social Plug-in som är aktuell:

  1. datum och tid för ditt besök;
  2. Internetadressen/URL för adressen som du för tillfället besöker;
  3. din IP-adress;
  4. din webbläsare;
  5. ditt operativsystem;
  6. ditt användarnamn om du är en registrerad användare av Social Plug-in och, om tillämpligt, ditt för- och efternamn; och
  7. om du använder plug-in, den informationen som du har använt denna specifika plug-in för.

Vi vill särskilt notera att vi inte har något inflytande över data som en Social Plug-in samlar in med hjälp av en plug-in och avseende sådan data får vi hänvisa till integritetspolicyn för respektive Social Plug-in. Vänligen informera dig mer om varje Social Plug-in och särskilt om syftet för och omfattningen av insamling av uppgifter och dina rättigheter i detta avseende, samt alternativa inställningar för att skydda din information och integritet.

Det är dock möjligt att förhindra användningen av cookies genom inställningar i din webbläsare. Dessutom är det även möjligt att blockera sociala plug-ins med add-ons för din webbläsare.

Om vi gör ändringar i denna integritetspolicy kommer vi att meddelande genom publicering på vår Webbplats. Om ändringarna är väsentliga, kommer vi i tillägg därtill lämna dig meddelande därom efter vad som är lämpligt under omständigheterna och, om det erfordras enligt tillämplig lag, be om ditt samtycke.

Förändring i ägande
Om ägandet av vår verksamhet förändras kan vi överföra din information till de nya ägarna så att de kan fortsätta tillhandahålla Tjänsterna. Den nya ägaren ska fortsatt iaktta de åtaganden vi lämnat i denna integritetspolicy.

Du kan när som helst motsätta dig behandling av dina personuppgifter avseende direkt marknadsföring. Du kan även dra tillbaka ditt samtycke. Återkallande av ditt samtycke påverkar inte lagligheten av tidigare behandling innan samtycket blev återkallat, och baserat på andra lagliga grunder kan vi komma att fortsätta behandla dina personuppgifter, med undantag för direkt marknadsföring.

Du har rätt att begära tillgång och ytterligare information om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter, eller begära att vi korrigerar, rättar, kompletterar, raderar eller begränsar behandlingen av dina personuppgifter. Du har rätt att få en kopia av de personuppgifter som vi behandlar om dig kostnadsfritt en gång varje kalenderår. För eventuella ytterligare kopior som du begär kan vi komma att ta ut en rimlig avgift baserad på de administrativa kostnaderna.

Om behandlingen är baserad på den legala grunden samtycke (eller fullgörande av avtal) har du rätt till dataportabilitet. Dataportabilitet innebär att du kan få de personuppgifter som du har lämnat till oss, i ett strukturerat, allmänt använt och maskinläsbart format och har rätt att överföra sådana personuppgifter till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig.

För att utöva rättigheterna enligt ovan eller om du har några frågor om vår behandling, dina rättigheter enligt EU-lagstiftning eller om du önskar att dina uppgifter ska tas bort, vänligen kontakta oss på följande adress: dataskydd@tendium.com.

För att försäkra oss om att du får ett skyndsamt svar, vänligen ange ditt fullständiga namn i ditt meddelande och, om tillämpligt, din adress, användarnamn och den e-postadress som användes vid registrering. Observera att du kan komma att behöva verifiera din identitet innan din begäran kan behandlas.

Du bör vara medveten om att när du använder Tjänsterna kan du hänvisas till andra webbplatser där deras insamlande av personuppgifter ligger utanför vår kontroll. Integritetspolicyn på deras webbplatser kommer styra hanteringen av informationen som inhämtas från dig.

Om du har några klagomål gällande vår behandling av dina personuppgifter kan du skicka ett klagomål till Datainspektionen i Sverige eller Dataombudsmannens byrå i Finland.

För information om lokala europeiska dataskyddsmyndigheter, klicka på följande länk: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_sv.

Updated 05/06/2020

We use cookies.
OK